4/29/2011

Miss World: Aishwarya Rai



Name : Aishwarya Rai
Birth Name : Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Nickname(s) : Ash, Gullu, The Queen of Bollywood
Sex : Female
Birth Date : 1 November 1973
Birth Place : Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Height : 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Profession : Actress, Model
Education : Arya Vidya Mandir at Santacruz, Mumbai; Jai Hind College, Churchgate, Mumbai; Ruparel College, Matunga, Mumbai
Father : Krishnaraj Rai
Mother : Vrinda Rai
Brother : Aditya Rai
Spouse : Abhishek Bachchan (Actor), married on April 20, 2007
Relationships : Salman Khan (Actor), Vivek Oberoi (Actor)
Debut Film : Iruvar (Tamil) in 1997
Claim To Fame : Her roles in films 'Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam' (1999) and Taal (1999), Devdas (2002)



























Photoblog Entertainment Blogs
 

Copyright © Asian Girls Photos. All Rights Reserved. Design by Bloganol | Download from Blogger Templates

back to top Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...