5/19/2011

Yukie Kawamura




Yukie Kawamura Profile:

Name: Kawamura Yukie (川村ゆきえ)
Real name: Kawamura Yukie (川村雪恵 - different spelling)
Birthdate: January 23, 1986
Birthplace: Hokkaido
Blood Type: O
Height: 158cm
Bust: 90cm Waist: 60cm Hips: 87cm
Hobbies: Sewing, being in her room, volleyball

Yukie made her debut as a gravure idol in 2003. Due to being in Seikore 2003, Yukie's popularity quickly rose and she is now as well-known as other gravure idol greats like Wakatsuki Chinatsu and Anzu Sayuri. She has released a number of DVDs and photobooks and has appeared in gravure magazines like Sabra numerous times.

In 2005, Yukie's activities were put on hold due to some issues involving copyrights and contracts when switching talent agencies. She has since been able to resume her job; Yukie released a DVD in March 2006 marking her return.































Photoblog Entertainment Blogs
 

Copyright © Asian Girls Photos. All Rights Reserved. Design by Bloganol | Download from Blogger Templates

back to top Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...